Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Central Jersey Pop Warner Football & Cheerleading Conference
2001

 CJPW Little Scholar Winners
 
Cheer
 Blue Division-Alyssa Florio- Sayreville Leprechauns
Gold Division- Martyna Matusiak- South River Knights
White Division- Raquel Fleig- Iselin Giants
RedDivision- Kimberly Maffei-Allentown Central Redbirds
 
Football
Blue Division- Erik Lawler- North Brunswick Indians
Gold Division- Anthony Brooks- WWP Wildcats
White Division- Warren Biggs- Old Bridge Rams
Red Division- James Mccormick- Allentown Central Redbirds

******************************************************************************

Central Jersey Pop Warner Football & Cheerleading Conference
2002
CJPW Little Scholar Winners

 
Cheer
 Blue Division-Virene Dickinson- North Brunswick Indians
Blue Division- Jacyann Florio- Sayrevile Leprechauns
Gold Division- Carolyn Latkovich- Fords Bearcats
White Division- Melissa Dunn- Colonia Patriots
 
Football
Blue Division- Jonathan Malara- Sayreville Leprechauns
Gold Division- Ryan Lupo- WWP Wildcats
White Division- Mark Margres- Morgan-Parlin Panthers

******************************************************************************************

Central Jersey Pop Warner Football & Cheerleading Conference
2003

CJPW Little Scholar Winners
 
Cheer
Division One North-Kimberly Shjarback- North Edison Shamrocks
Division One South-Christine Shatynski-Monroe Wolverines
Division 2A North-Danielle DelFattore-Iselin Giants
Division 2A South-Kimberly Arena-Sayrewood South Rebels
Division 2B South-Katherine Brossman-WWP Wildcats
 
Football
Division One North –Gregory Gerold-No. Edison Shamrocks
Division One South-Brian Thompson-Franklin Warriors
Division 2A North –Christopher Williams-Iselin Giants
Division2B North-Keith Pierce-Edison Jets
Division2A South-Alexander Pagan-Hightstown Rams
Division 2B South-Timothy Steinhilber, WWP Wildcats

*****************************************************************************************************
Central Jersey Pop Warner Football & Cheerleading Conference
2004

CJPW Little Scholar Winners
 
Cheer
Division One North-Kimberly Leight, Edison Jets
Division One South-Lauren VanDriesen-Monroe Wolverines
Division 2A North-Amanda Penna-Port Reading Saints
Division 2A South-Allison Casparius-WWP Wildcats
Division 2B South-Molly Paul-Sayreville Leprechauns
 
Football
Division One North –Jonathan Wong-Edison Jets
Division2A North-Eric Schwab-Port Reading Saints
Division 2B North –Thomas Hogan-Iselin Giants
Division2A South-Jeffrey Riemann-WWP Wildcats
Division2B South-Mathew Bonczek-Raritan Bay Cougars

**************************************************************************************************

Central Jersey Pop Warner Football & Cheerleading Conference
2005

CJPW Little Scholar Winners
 
Cheer
Division One North-Aleisha Howell, Rahway Chiefs
Division One South-Jessica Woisznies-South Brunswick Vikings
Division 2A North-Brittany Greco-Port Reading Saints
Division 2A South-Christine Meyers-Millstone Eagles
Division 2B South-Stephanie Hartrum-SWS Rebels
 
Football
Division One South –Ed Reynolds-Hopewell Valley Bulldogs
Division2A North-Matthew O’Neill-Port Reading Saints
Division2A South-Sean Eccles-Millstone Eagles
Division2B South-Will Johnson-Princeton Tigers

******************************************************************************************
Central Jersey Pop Warner Football & Cheerleading Conference
2006

CJPW Little Scholar Winners
 
Ashley Ahr
Tiffany DaSilvia
Sydney Kubicka
Harley Keh
Carly Riemann
Alexander Rohrbach
Gus Vuolle
Thomas Petti

****************************************************************************************
Central Jersey Pop Warner Football & Cheerleading Conference
2007

CJPW Little Scholar Winners
 
Division 1 Red-Alex Mitko, Hightstown Rams
Division 2 White-Stephanie Hocson-North Brunswick Indians
Division 2 White-Andrew Hoke-North Brunswick Indians
Division 2 Blue-Julianne Dinsmore-Monroe Wolverines
Division 2 Blue-Josh Polefka-Monroe Wolverines
Division 3 Gold–Erin Meyer-Millstone Eagles
Division 3 Gold-Phillip Pecora-Princeton Tigers

***************************************************************************************

Central Jersey Pop Warner Football & Cheerleading Conference
2008

CJPW Little Scholar Winners
 
Cheer
GREEN Division-Jaime Lyn Schwab-Port Reading Saints
GOLD Division-Courtney Aich-Sayreville Leprechauns
WHITE Division-Stephanie Zambo-North Brunswick Indians
RED Division-Heather Fleming-Monroe Wolverines
BLUE Division-Lauren Russo-Iselin Giants
 
Football
GREEN Division-Ben Smallzman-Princeton Tigers
GOLD Division-Nicholas Danielsen-Sayreville Leprechauns
WHITE Division-Eric Yehl-Hightstown Rams
RED Division-Christopher Cardinali-Monroe Wolverines
BLUE Division-Mathew Valdez-Iselin Giants

*****************************************************************************************

Central Jersey Pop Warner Football & Cheerleading Conference
2009

CJPW Little Scholar Winners
 
Cheer
GOLD Division-Emma King-East Brunswick Golden Bear Chargers
WHITE Division-Heather Doran-Sayreville Leprechauns
RED Division-Alessandra Nigro-South River Knights
BLUE Division-Kelly Baber-Millstone Eagles
 
Football
GOLD Division-Peter Clark-Staten Island Lions
WHITE Division-Steven Herdman-Morgan-Parlin Panthers
RED Division-James “Jack” Mottram-Allentown Central Redbirds
BLUE Division-Brian McNutt-Millstone Eagles

****************************************************************************************

Central Jersey Pop Warner Football & Cheerleading Conference

2010

CJPW LITTLE SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS

 

 

 

 


 
Central Jersey Pop Warner Football & Cheerleading Conference
2012

CJPW Little Scholar Winners

Cheer
 
Bridget Schuler Martin – Allentown Redbirds
Emily Cordova - Edison Jets
Ashley Veronski – Franklin Warriors
Lauren Bellars – Hightstown Rams
Gabrielle DeMarco – Iselin Giants
Nicole Lucille Clarke – Millstone Eagles
Jennifer Smith – Port Reading Saints
Nneka Carroll – Raritan bay Cougars
 
Football
 
Ricky Mottram – Allentown Redbirds
Andrew Brazicki – Franklin Warriors
Austin Taylor – Iselin Giants
Kevin Bergen – Millstone Eagles
Daniel Vera – Raritan Bay Cougars
James Durkin – Staten Island Lions
Kevin Kullmann – West Windsor Wildcats

*****************************************************************************************

 2015   CENTRAL JERSEY POP WARNER SCHOLARSHIP

 

CHEER

 

JULIA MATWIOW - ALLENTOWN REDBIRDS 

  ALYSSA MOLNAR - PORT READING SAINTS

TAYLOR TOHT - MONROE WOLVERINES      

   YASMEEN HUGHES - PISCATAWAY BRAVES

   

FOOTBALL

 

JACK MCCABE - MONROE WOLVERINES

NATHANIEL OCASIO - OLD BRIDGE COUGARS

   WILLIAM MUENCH - PORT READING SAINTS

  LUKE JOHNSON - WWP WILDCATS

 

*********************************************************************

  
2016 CENTRAL JERSEY POP WARNER SCHOLARSHIP

 

Carteret Bulldogs - Natalies Perez

Monroe Wolverines - Taylor Brown / Christian Cipolletti

Old Bridge Cougars - McKenna Reid / Liam Walsh

Piscataway Braves - Desmond Pleasant

Port Reading Saints - Sarah Faria/ Robert Webber